Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Sep 21, 2021 Meet Varsity Race
Site: Black Creek Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Opponent
Score
Churchville Chili 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50
Churchville Chili 15 East Irondequoit 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 East Irondequoit 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 25 Churchville Chili 32
Odyssey/Olympia 24 East Irondequoit 35

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Giglia Jr, Ryan (10) Churchville Chili 1 17:37 5:41.0 Varsity Race
Rowe, Alex (11) Churchville Chili 2 18:15 5:53.2 Varsity Race
Morrell, Kenneth (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 3 18:35 5:59.7 Varsity Race
Burke, Henry (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 4 18:42 6:01.9 Varsity Race
Burke, Calvin (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 5 18:44 6:02.6 Varsity Race
Armbruster, Amer (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 6 18:53 6:05.5 Varsity Race
Larsen, Drew (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 7 18:55 6:06.1 Varsity Race
Sikorski, Nathan (10) Churchville Chili 8 19:05 6:09.4 Varsity Race
Ross, Matthew (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 9 19:34 6:18.7 Varsity Race
Romesser, Josh (11) Churchville Chili 10 19:36 6:19.4 Varsity Race
Khuns, Cody (9) Churchville Chili 11 19:56 6:25.8 Varsity Race
Cushman, Riley (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 12 20:08 6:29.7 Varsity Race
Weber, Nathan (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 13 20:08 6:29.7 Varsity Race
Piper, Zachary (12) Churchville Chili 14 20:12 6:31.0 Varsity Race
Mandrycky, Jared (10) Churchville Chili 15 20:19 6:33.2 Varsity Race
Gillis, Seamus (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 16 20:34 6:38.1 Varsity Race
Weaver, Braeden (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 17 20:34 6:38.1 Varsity Race
Brown, Robert (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 18 20:40 6:40.0 Varsity Race
Ward, Patrick (9) Churchville Chili 19 20:52 6:43.9 Varsity Race
Kielkowicz, Wyley (11) Odyssey/Olympia 20 20:55 6:44.8 Varsity Race
Ward, Ashton (11) Churchville Chili 21 21:01 6:46.8 Varsity Race
Bachmann, Emmett (9) Churchville Chili 22 21:09 6:49.4 Varsity Race
Yates, Preston (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 23 21:33 6:57.1 Varsity Race
Gleason, Joseph (12) Churchville Chili 24 21:45 7:01.0 Varsity Race
Casler, Ryan (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 25 21:51 7:02.9 Varsity Race
Spaker, Ryan (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 26 22:04 7:07.1 Varsity Race
Huynh, Tyler (12) East Irondequoit 27 22:11 7:09.4 Varsity Race
Torpey, Roan (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 28 22:19 7:11.9 Varsity Race
Johnson, Logan (11) Odyssey/Olympia 29 22:22 7:12.9 Varsity Race
Irizarry, Enrique (12) East Irondequoit 30 22:32 7:16.1 Varsity Race
Geary, Will (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 31 22:38 7:18.1 Varsity Race
Marini, Andrew (11) Churchville Chili 32 23:03 7:26.1 Varsity Race
Ray, Noah (9) Odyssey/Olympia 33 23:04 7:26.5 Varsity Race
Ackerman, Knox (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 34 23:11 7:28.7 Varsity Race
Webster, Joseph (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 35 23:27 7:33.9 Varsity Race
Satter, Jesse (11) Churchville Chili 36 23:50 7:41.3 Varsity Race
Brown, Edward (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 37 24:01 7:44.8 Varsity Race
Sorrels, Ben (12) East Irondequoit 38 24:02 7:45.2 Varsity Race
Shields, Henry (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 39 24:24 7:52.3 Varsity Race
Vullo, Daniel (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 40 24:34 7:55.5 Varsity Race
Freece, Hunter (9) Churchville Chili 41 24:37 7:56.5 Varsity Race
Gitsis, Nick (9) Churchville Chili 42 24:43 7:58.4 Varsity Race
Ward, Ben (11) Odyssey/Olympia 43 24:43 7:58.4 Varsity Race
Burdett, Bailey (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 44 24:51 8:01.0 Varsity Race
Kosanouvong, Kaiyu (11) Odyssey/Olympia 45 24:51 8:01.0 Varsity Race
Magee, Joshua (9) Odyssey/Olympia 46 24:59 8:03.5 Varsity Race
Rodriguez, Jacob (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 47 25:33 8:14.5 Varsity Race
Brooks, Griffin (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 48 25:37 8:15.8 Varsity Race
Pritchett, Josia (9) Odyssey/Olympia 49 25:54 8:21.3 Varsity Race
Charles, Vincent (11) Churchville Chili 50 26:01 8:23.5 Varsity Race
Clingerman, Connor (10) Churchville Chili 51 26:18 8:29.0 Varsity Race
LaMonica, Andrew (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 52 26:39 8:35.8 Varsity Race
Gaylord, Samuel (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 53 26:44 8:37.4 Varsity Race
Pollard, Timothy (10) East Irondequoit 54 26:59 8:42.3 Varsity Race
Cooper, Bo'jak (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 55 27:02 8:43.2 Varsity Race
Collins, Eric (12) East Irondequoit 56 27:10 8:45.8 Varsity Race
Webster, Elijah (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 57 27:10 8:45.8 Varsity Race
Puchades, Lucas (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 58 27:10 8:45.8 Varsity Race
Baig, Hadi (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 59 28:17 9:07.4 Varsity Race
Bauch, Isaiah (9) Churchville Chili 60 28:34 9:12.9 Varsity Race
Buck, Atticus (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 61 28:57 9:20.3 Varsity Race
Reed, Carter (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 62 29:17 9:26.8 Varsity Race
Salters, Tristan (11) East Irondequoit 63 29:30 9:31.0 Varsity Race
Fizer, Gavin (9) East Irondequoit 64 29:32 9:31.6 Varsity Race
Johnson, Ryan (10) Churchville Chili 65 30:26 9:49.0 Varsity Race
Knittel, Samuel (10) Odyssey/Olympia 66 30:31 9:50.6 Varsity Race
Hooker, Aiden (10) Churchville Chili 67 32:56 10:37.4 Varsity Race
Wilkinson, Robert (10) Churchville Chili 68 33:12 10:42.6 Varsity Race
Wolff, Dominic (10) Odyssey/Olympia 69 38:33 12:26.1 Varsity Race
Delude, Daniel (10) Odyssey/Olympia 70 38:34 12:26.5 Varsity Race

Total number of runners: 70


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page