Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Sep 28, 2021 Meet Varsity B Race
Site: Mendon Ponds Park West (revised 2020)
Distance: 2.85 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Opponent
Score
Athena 24 Canandaigua 33
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Canandaigua 48
Honeoye Falls Lima 25 Athena 36
Thomas 15 Canandaigua 48
Thomas 24 Athena 37
Thomas 24 Honeoye Falls Lima 31
Victor 15 Canandaigua 44
Victor 23 Athena 35
Victor 24 Honeoye Falls Lima 31
Victor 27 Thomas 28

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Ewell, Bryce (10) Athena 1 17:22 6:05.6 Varsity B Race
Shuttleworth, Caleb (9) Thomas 2 17:30 6:08.4 Varsity B Race
Raulli, Jake (10) Victor 3 17:33 6:09.5 Varsity B Race
Raulli, Drew (10) Victor 4 17:36 6:10.5 Varsity B Race
Banke, Nathan (11) Athena 5 17:37 6:10.9 Varsity B Race
Syracusa, Drew (10) Thomas 6 17:54 6:16.8 Varsity B Race
Brown, Robert (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 7 17:57 6:17.9 Varsity B Race
Mendola, Jake (11) Thomas 8 17:58 6:18.2 Varsity B Race
Cohen, Robert (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 9 17:59 6:18.6 Varsity B Race
Yates, Preston (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 10 18:07 6:21.4 Varsity B Race
Wortmann, Brady (9) Victor 11 18:11 6:22.8 Varsity B Race
Vangee, Luke (10) Victor 12 18:12 6:23.2 Varsity B Race
Wadhera, Ethan (9) Thomas 13 18:17 6:24.9 Varsity B Race
Carey, Jace (9) Victor 18 18:17 6:24.9 Varsity B Race
Gillis, Seamus (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 15 18:23 6:27.0 Varsity B Race
Spaker, Ryan (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 16 18:26 6:28.1 Varsity B Race
Centola, Jack (10) Thomas 17 18:37 6:31.9 Varsity B Race
Miklos, Ryan (11) Thomas 18 18:49 6:36.1 Varsity B Race
Geary, Will (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 20 18:59 6:39.6 Varsity B Race
LaBarge, Alex (12) Victor 21 19:04 6:41.4 Varsity B Race
Torpey, Roan (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 22 19:10 6:43.5 Varsity B Race
Casler, Ryan (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 23 19:21 6:47.4 Varsity B Race
Webster, Joseph (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 25 19:23 6:48.1 Varsity B Race
Webb, Jacob (10) Thomas 26 19:27 6:49.5 Varsity B Race
Miner, Ryan (12) Athena 28 19:40 6:54.0 Varsity B Race
Terp, Gavin (9) Thomas 29 19:42 6:54.7 Varsity B Race
Sylvester, Max (10) Thomas 30 19:50 6:57.5 Varsity B Race
Hickey, Nathan (11) Athena 31 20:06 7:03.2 Varsity B Race
Kent, Stephen (11) Athena 32 20:07 7:03.5 Varsity B Race
Burdett, Bailey (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 33 20:15 7:06.3 Varsity B Race
Dalton, Simon (10) Thomas 34 20:16 7:06.7 Varsity B Race
Ackerman, Knox (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 36 20:41 7:15.4 Varsity B Race
McLaughlin, Avery (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 37 20:45 7:16.8 Varsity B Race
Shields, Henry (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 38 20:51 7:18.9 Varsity B Race
Manengu, Austin (9) Athena 39 20:54 7:20.0 Varsity B Race
Laber, Aiden (9) Athena 40 21:00 7:22.1 Varsity B Race
Brown, Edward (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 42 21:25 7:30.9 Varsity B Race
Rodriguez, Jacob (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 43 21:32 7:33.3 Varsity B Race
Englert, Griffin (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 44 21:33 7:33.7 Varsity B Race
Puchades, Lucas (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 45 21:35 7:34.4 Varsity B Race
Gaylord, Samuel (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 47 21:48 7:38.9 Varsity B Race
Moore, Aryan (9) Victor 48 21:56 7:41.8 Varsity B Race
Cooper, Bo'jak (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 49 21:58 7:42.5 Varsity B Race
LaMonica, Andrew (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 50 22:10 7:46.7 Varsity B Race
Vullo, Daniel (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 52 22:13 7:47.7 Varsity B Race
Webster, Elijah (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 53 23:57 8:24.2 Varsity B Race
Baig, Hadi (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 54 24:06 8:27.4 Varsity B Race
Cafarella, Jackson (9) Athena 55 24:21 8:32.6 Varsity B Race
Reed, Carter (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 57 26:12 9:11.6 Varsity B Race
Henderson, Galen (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 59 29:00 10:10.5 Varsity B Race

Total number of runners: 50


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page