Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Oct 5, 2021 Meet Varsity Race
Site: Center Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Opponent
Score
Fairport 15 Honeoye Falls Lima 50
Fairport 15 Gates Chili 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Gates Chili 50

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Schwab, Ben (12) Fairport 1 18:11 5:51.9 Varsity Race
Ditzel, Zach (11) Fairport 2 18:21 5:55.2 Varsity Race
Cady, Tyler (12) Fairport 3 18:30 5:58.1 Varsity Race
Tonovitz, Jake (11) Fairport 4 18:37 6:00.3 Varsity Race
Roeser, Connor (10) Fairport 5 18:46 6:03.2 Varsity Race
Taranto, Mike (11) Fairport 6 18:48 6:03.9 Varsity Race
Willard, Owen (10) Fairport 7 18:50 6:04.5 Varsity Race
Lutzer, Harrison (12) Fairport 8 18:52 6:05.2 Varsity Race
Larsen, Drew (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 9 18:53 6:05.5 Varsity Race
Dixon, Jake (10) Fairport 11 18:58 6:07.1 Varsity Race
Warnett, Jackson (10) Fairport 12 19:03 6:08.7 Varsity Race
Burke, Calvin (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 13 19:04 6:09.0 Varsity Race
Burke, Henry (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 14 19:06 6:9.7 Varsity Race
Cushman, Riley (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 18 19:24 6:15.5 Varsity Race
Armbruster, Amer (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 19 19:24 6:15.5 Varsity Race
Ross, Matthew (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 25 20:08 6:29.7 Varsity Race
Brown, Robert (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 26 20:23 6:34.5 Varsity Race
Yates, Preston (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 27 20:29 6:36.5 Varsity Race
Weaver, Braeden (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 31 20:30 6:36.8 Varsity Race
Gillis, Seamus (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 33 20:47 6:42.3 Varsity Race
Spaker, Ryan (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 34 20:58 6:45.8 Varsity Race
Weber, Nathan (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 36 21:03 6:47.4 Varsity Race
Cohen, Robert (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 37 21:27 6:55.2 Varsity Race
Geary, Will (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 38 21:39 6:59.0 Varsity Race
Casler, Ryan (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 39 21:58 7:05.2 Varsity Race
Torpey, Roan (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 40 22:14 7:10.3 Varsity Race
Webster, Joseph (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 41 22:45 7:20.3 Varsity Race
McLaughlin, Avery (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 44 23:22 7:32.3 Varsity Race
Burdett, Bailey (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 45 23:49 7:41.0 Varsity Race
Englert, Griffin (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 46 24:25 7:52.6 Varsity Race
LaMonica, Andrew (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 47 24:31 7:54.5 Varsity Race
Brown, Edward (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 48 24:35 7:55.8 Varsity Race
Gaylord, Samuel (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 50 24:39 7:57.1 Varsity Race
Cooper, Bo'jak (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 52 25:32 8:14.2 Varsity Race
Puchades, Lucas (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 53 25:56 8:21.9 Varsity Race
Vullo, Daniel (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 54 25:57 8:22.3 Varsity Race
Baig, Hadi (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 55 26:01 8:23.5 Varsity Race
Webster, Elijah (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 56 26:20 8:29.7 Varsity Race
Brooks, Griffin (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 58 27:03 8:43.5 Varsity Race
Reed, Carter (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 62 28:56 9:20.0 Varsity Race
Buck, Atticus (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 63 31:07 10:02.3 Varsity Race
Henderson, Galen (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 65 31:29 10:09.4 Varsity Race

Total number of runners: 42


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page