Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Oct 12, 2021 Meet Varsity B Race
Site: Webster Park
Distance: 3 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Opponent
Score

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Fountain, Mark (10) Thomas 6 18:15 6:05.0 Varsity B Race
Picca, Massimo (9) Thomas 10 18:53 6:17.7 Varsity B Race
Madison, Connor (9) Schroeder 12 18:59 6:19.7 Varsity B Race
Raulli, Jake (10) Victor 14 19:15 6:25.0 Varsity B Race
Raulli, Drew (10) Victor 17 19:31 6:30.3 Varsity B Race
Wadhera, Ethan (9) Thomas 19 19:42 6:34.0 Varsity B Race
Vangee, Luke (10) Victor 20 19:43 6:34.3 Varsity B Race
Syracusa, Drew (10) Thomas 21 19:44 6:34.7 Varsity B Race
Ernst, Liam (10) Thomas 22 19:52 6:37.3 Varsity B Race
Chilson-Cline, Jacob (10) Schroeder 23 19:54 6:38.0 Varsity B Race
LaBarge, Alex (12) Victor 25 20:01 6:40.3 Varsity B Race
Rizzo, Anthony (10) Irondequoit 26 20:05 6:41.7 Varsity B Race
Simon, Luke (9) Irondequoit 27 20:06 6:42.0 Varsity B Race
Wortmann, Brady (9) Victor 29 20:16 6:45.3 Varsity B Race
Trimble, Edarius (10) Schroeder 31 20:21 6:47.0 Varsity B Race
Centola, Jack (10) Thomas 32 20:24 6:48.0 Varsity B Race
Wilson, Kyle (9) Penfield 34 20:37 6:52.3 Varsity B Race
Tyler, Cal (10) Penfield 35 20:38 6:52.7 Varsity B Race
Miklos, Ryan (11) Thomas 36 20:45 6:55.0 Varsity B Race
Brunswick, Jack (11) Schroeder 38 20:58 6:59.3 Varsity B Race
Jorstad, Matthew (11) Irondequoit 39 21:03 7:01.0 Varsity B Race
Wagner, Preston (9) Schroeder 40 21:08 7:02.7 Varsity B Race
Mendola, Jake (11) Thomas 41 21:12 7:04.0 Varsity B Race
Webb, Jacob (10) Thomas 42 21:35 7:11.7 Varsity B Race
DeSalvo, Jeremy (12) Irondequoit 43 22:03 7:21.0 Varsity B Race
Sylvester, Max (10) Thomas 44 22:07 7:22.3 Varsity B Race
Wheeler, Ashton (9) Schroeder 45 22:09 7:23.0 Varsity B Race
Ruston, Matthew (9) Penfield 46 22:10 7:23.3 Varsity B Race
Romanofsky, Benjamin (10) Schroeder 47 22:22 7:27.3 Varsity B Race
Reyes, Nathaniel (10) Penfield 48 22:26 7:28.7 Varsity B Race
McCammon, Owen (9) Irondequoit 49 22:27 7:29.0 Varsity B Race
Callahan, Owen (10) Irondequoit 50 22:33 7:31.0 Varsity B Race
DeSalvo, Lucas (10) Irondequoit 51 22:37 7:32.3 Varsity B Race
Gaudio, Cole (9) Irondequoit 52 22:38 7:32.7 Varsity B Race
Obstarczyk, Thomas (9) Penfield 55 22:48 7:36.0 Varsity B Race
Nicolay, Tyler (10) Thomas 55 23:07 7:42.3 Varsity B Race
McCusker, Chris (9) Penfield 56 23:08 7:42.7 Varsity B Race
Moore, Aryan (9) Victor 57 23:13 7:44.3 Varsity B Race
Quigley, Braidan (10) Schroeder 58 23:14 7:44.7 Varsity B Race
Gentzke, Tyler (10) Penfield 59 23:16 7:45.3 Varsity B Race
Guiffre, Jack (9) Victor 60 23:18 7:46.0 Varsity B Race
Curtis-Braley, John (11) Penfield 61 23:27 7:49.0 Varsity B Race
Cassidy, Thomas (10) Penfield 63 23:39 7:53.0 Varsity B Race
Dalton, Simon (10) Thomas 64 24:37 8:12.3 Varsity B Race
Poremba, John (10) Penfield 65 25:20 8:26.7 Varsity B Race
Connors, Owen (9) Penfield 66 25:38 8:32.7 Varsity B Race
Lees, Carson (12) Schroeder 67 25:40 8:33.3 Varsity B Race
Viele, Nathan (9) Irondequoit 68 25:53 8:37.7 Varsity B Race
Marchese, Michael (12) Penfield 69 26:28 8:49.3 Varsity B Race
Koring, Lucas (9) Penfield 70 28:23 9:27.7 Varsity B Race
Feasel, Jacob (12) Penfield 71 29:25 9:48.3 Varsity B Race
McBeth, Isaac (12) Penfield 72 31:04 10:21.3 Varsity B Race
Numanovic, Dusko (12) Penfield 73 32:20 10:46.7 Varsity B Race

Total number of runners: 53


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page