Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 28, 2021 Meet Varsity B Race
Site: Mendon Ponds Park West (revised 2020)
Distance: 2.85 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Opponent
Score
Athena 15 Victor 50
Canandaigua 15 Victor 50
Canandaigua 24 Athena 33
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Thomas 46
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Victor 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Athena 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 16 Canandaigua 47
Thomas 15 Athena 50
Thomas 15 Victor 50
Thomas 20 Canandaigua 43

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Kraynik, Oli (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 1 20:04 7:02.5 Varsity B Race
Williams, Jayne (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 2 20:47 7:17.5 Varsity B Race
Brennan, Kate (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 3 20:48 7:17.9 Varsity B Race
Fields, Hanna (11) Victor 4 20:57 7:21.1 Varsity B Race
Easton, Whitley (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 5 21:09 7:25.3 Varsity B Race
Kreidler, Maddy (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 7 21:19 7:28.8 Varsity B Race
Blodgett, Olivia (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 8 21:21 7:29.5 Varsity B Race
Jackson, Julia (9) Thomas 9 21:25 7:30.9 Varsity B Race
McCann, Jocelin (9) Thomas 10 21:34 7:34.0 Varsity B Race
Bresnan, Maddie (10) Victor 11 21:37 7:35.1 Varsity B Race
Rogers, Sara (11) Thomas 12 22:12 7:47.4 Varsity B Race
Kilian, Telaney (12) Thomas 13 22:15 7:48.4 Varsity B Race
Dailor, Kate (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 14 22:21 7:50.5 Varsity B Race
Peterson, Allison (11) Thomas 15 22:39 7:56.8 Varsity B Race
Bovenzi, Bella (12) Thomas 16 22:47 7:59.6 Varsity B Race
Wirley, Leah (12) Thomas 17 22:48 8:00.0 Varsity B Race
Campany, Morgan (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 18 22:53 8:01.8 Varsity B Race
Howe, Shannon (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 20 23:10 8:07.7 Varsity B Race
Rozzi, Emma (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 21 23:15 8:09.5 Varsity B Race
Hurlbut, Leah (10) Thomas 22 23:39 8:17.9 Varsity B Race
Waterman, Maya (11) Victor 23 23:42 8:18.9 Varsity B Race
Strelick, Rylynn (12) Thomas 24 23:42 8:18.9 Varsity B Race
Lowenguth, Amanda (11) Thomas 25 23:46 8:20.4 Varsity B Race
Coffed, Gretchen (11) Thomas 29 24:59 8:46.0 Varsity B Race
Heerkens, Emma (12) Thomas 30 25:07 8:48.8 Varsity B Race
Shenoy, Siera (9) Thomas 31 25:11 8:50.2 Varsity B Race
Bennett, Rylee (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 33 25:38 8:59.6 Varsity B Race
Calabrese, Mia (11) Thomas 34 25:43 9:01.4 Varsity B Race
Jackson, Eva (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 36 26:06 9:09.5 Varsity B Race
Henderson, Olivia (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 37 26:20 9:14.4 Varsity B Race
Letendre, Macy (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 38 26:24 9:15.8 Varsity B Race
Dushuk, Kaitlyn (10) Thomas 39 26:58 9:27.7 Varsity B Race
Stewart, Emily (11) Thomas 41 27:42 9:43.2 Varsity B Race
Jacophile-Bornheimer, Sophia (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 43 29:04 10:11.9 Varsity B Race
Broikou, Martine (10) Thomas 44 31:25 11:01.4 Varsity B Race

Total number of runners: 35


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page